|
|
Dean Koontz listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ELwood,Roger-Editor Koontz,Dean CONTINUUM 1 New York BERKLEY 1974 First Edition/ First Printing Mass Market Paperback N-Fine Anthology A solid square tight clean copy. Some very light rubbing wear,some very light edgewear. Features "The Night of the Storm" by Koontz. This issue also features Poul Anderson,Anne McCaffrey,Gene Wolfe,Edgar Pangborn and others. Price: 28.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ELwood,Roger-Editor; Koontz,Dean CONTINUUM 1 New York BERKLEY 1974 First Edition/ First Printing Mass Market Paperback N-Fine Anthology A solid square copy. This copy has rubbing wear,edgewear,light creasing,pagedge soil/foxing. There is a store stamp and pricing to reverse of front cover. Features "The Night of the Storm" by Koontz. This issue also features Poul Anderson,Anne McCaffrey,Gene Wolfe,Edgar Pangborn and others. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed BANTAM 1973 First Edition/ First Printing Soft Cover Fine A very light crease to front cover and some veryyyyyyyyyyyy minor edgewear. An un-read copy that could not have looked much better the day it was printed. There has to be a Koontz collection out there that needs this copy. Basis for the movie and a Paperback Original. Hard to imagine anyone up-grading from this copy. Price: 79.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed BANTAM 1973 First Edition/ First Printing Soft Cover N-Fine A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some very minor edgewear and the front cover has been dulled a bit from rubbing. This is a very nice copy of a paperback Original by Koontz that was the basis fro the movie. Over-all a pretty nice copy. Price: 49.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed BANTAM 1977 Later Printing Soft Cover N-Fine A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This is the re-print issue of the Paperback Original that was released when the movie was released with Julie Christie's picture on the front cover. This copy has some veryyyyyy minor edgewear and a previous owner's name stamped three times on the pagedges and twice on the interior of the book. Price: 29.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Koontz,Dean FEAR NOTHING New York Bantam 1998 First Edition/First Print Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author F/F. NICE UN-READ COPY,SIGNED BY KOONTZ. HBACK. US FIRST edition. Price: 49.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Koontz,Dean Fear Nothing London HEADLINE First Edition/First Print Hard Cover Fine Fine An as new copy still shrink-wrapped as recieved. Price: 59.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Koontz,Dean INTENSITY New York Kinnell 1995 First Edition/ First Print Trade Paperback N-Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author NF/WRAPS. ARC,UNCORRECTED PROOF W/AUTHOR'S SIGNED BOOKPLATE LAID IN. VERY MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL. TRADE PB. FIRST edition. Price: 49.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Koontz,Dean Intensity New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1996 First Edition/ First Print Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author A square tight solid clean copy. Author's bookplate laid in. Price: 49.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Koontz,Dean Odd Thomas New York BANTAM 2003 First Edition/First Print Hard Cover Fine N-Fine Very nice copy in a lightly rubbed jacket. Price: 10.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Koontz,Dean Santa's Twin New York Harper Prism 1996 First Edition/First Print Hard Cover N-Fine N-Fine Phil Parks Signed by Author A square tight solid clean copy. The author's inscribed and signed bookplate has been tipped in. The DW shows only some minimal rubbing. Price: 79.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Koontz,Dean Santa's Twin New York Harper Prism 1996 Later Print Hard Cover Fine Fine Remainder Phil Parks Remainder mark on bottom page edges else a square tight solid clean un-read copy. Price: 24.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Koontz,Dean Santa's Twin New York Harper Prism 1996 First Edition/First Print Hard Cover N-Fine Very Good + Phil Parks Signed by Author A square tight solid clean copy. The author's inscribed and signed bookplate has been tipped in. The DW has some rubbing wear,some edgewear. Price: 69.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Koontz,Dean STRANGE HIGHWAYS New York Warner Books 1995 First Edition/First Print Hard Cover N-Fine N-Fine Signed by Author NF/NF. SLIGHT LEAN,MINOR DW WEAR. A SIGNED COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition. Price: 69.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Koontz,Dean Strange Highways New York Warner Books Inc 1995 First Edition/ First Print Trade Paperback Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) A square tight solid clean un-read copy. Sort story,short novel collection...some old,some new. Price: 18.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Koontz,Dean The Face New York Bantam 2003 First Edition/ First Print Trade Paperback Fine A square tight solid clean copy. A slipcased ARC. Price: 19.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Koontz,Dean North Anthony Strike Deep(Jacket only) Dial Press First Edition/First Print N-Fine This is the jacket only for the hard to find Koontz thriller written under the pseudonym of Anthony North. The jacket shows little or no wear with only very minor edgewear. There is also some foxing on the reverse side. The major defect of the jacket is a rectangular scar,1/2" x 1" (prox) on the spine just above the publisher's name. I am speculating it was caused by the removal of a library sticker. The jacket shows a price of 6.95 with the numbers 8338 just under that. If you have a copy of this book and need a jacket this is for you. I will tell you in advance that I do not have the capabilities of sending you a picture but like everything I sell if not satisfied you can send it back for a full refund. Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Koontz,Dean AXTON,DAVID PRISON OF ICE Philadelphia Lippincott 1976 First Edition/ First Print Hard Cover Very Good + N-Fine VG+/NF. CORNER BUMPS/MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL. BOOK HAS A STAMP ON FFEP THAT LEADS ME TO BELIEVE THAT THIS WAS THE PUBLISHER'S FILE COPY. FIRST edition. HBACK. Price: 249.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Koontz,Dean NICHOLS,LEIGH Shadowfires New York Avon 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover N-Fine N-Fine True hardback first of this book. A square tight solid clean copy,probably un-read. Nice addition to a Koontz collection. Price: 34.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Koontz,Dean , DWYER,K.R. DRAGONFLY New York Random House 1975 First Edition/First Print Hard Cover Very Good Very Good + MINOR PAGEDGE SOIL,BOARD EDGE WEAR,BOTTOM CORNERS BUMPED. DW SHOWS MINOR EDGEWEAR,SHORT CLOSED TEARS and a neat little un-used bookplate on the FFEP. Just one of the many Koontz pseudonyms. Price: 59.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Dean Koontz Listings |